Mini-Conference title

2019 Mini-Conference Program


Friday, March 8


3:00 pm

Registration & Check-In

2nd Level

Welcome to the Mini-Conference!


3:00 pm

Hospitality Room Open

Rooms 112 & 212

Locate the Hospitality Room and join others for fellowship and snacks.


4:00 pm

GSR School

Ballroom | Group Services Committee

Learn what a General Service Representative is and the role of the GSR in your Group and A.A.


5:30 pm

Dinner

Second Level

Pre-paid conference dinner


7:00 pm

Mini-Conference Opens

Ballroom

Class A Trustee Report: Peter Luongo, Pennsylvania

GSO Report: Diana L., New York


8:00 pm

Meet and Greet

Introduction of Committee Chairs

Take a few minutes to meet your Committee Members.


8:15 pm

Friday Night Speaker

Brandi V., Columbus, OH


Saturday, March 9


6:30 am

Hospitality Room Opens

Rooms 112 & 212

Open for Coffee & Breakfast


7:00 am

Early Bird AA Meeting

Pin Oak Room

Hosted by District 26

(Gahanna, New Albany, Reynoldsburg, Westerville and Whitehall)


7:00 am

Registration & Check-In

2nd Level


8:30 am

Committee Meetings

All committees meet in the separated rooms in the ballroom. See the back of the trifold for your committee.


Noon

Lunch

Second Level

Pre-paid conference lunch served.


Noon

Hospitality Room open during lunch


1:30 pm

Committee Reports

Ballroom

Committee reports and conference voting.


6:00 pm

Conference Banquet

Second Level

Pre-paid conference banquet served.


6:00 pm

Hospitality Room open during dinner


7:00 pm

Open A.A. Meeting

Ballroom

Area Delegate Highlights

AA Speaker: Diana L., NYC, NY


Sunday, March 10


6:30 am

Hospitality Room Open

Rooms 112 & 212

Open for Coffee & Breakfast


7:00 am

Early Bird AA Meeting

Pin Oak Room

Hosted by District 26

(Gahanna, New Albany, Reynoldsburg, Westerville and Whitehall)


8:30 am

Mini-Conference Highlights

Ballroom


Noon

Lunch

Second Level

Pre-paid conference lunch served.


12:30 pm

Area 53 Assembly Registration


1:00 pm

Area 53 Assembly


 

Mini-Conference Committees

Cooperation With Professional
Community-Corrections

White Oak

 

Reports and Charter - Grapevine

Red Oak

 

Literature Committee 1

Black Oak

 

Literature Committee 2

Burr Oak

 

Public Information

Chestnut

 

Treatment - Accessibilities

Chinquapin

A53 logo updated

Frequently Asked Questions

Translate »