Group Services Committee

About
Group Services Committee

Serves new and existing districts and groups in Area 53 by sharing information and experience to strengthen the General Service Structure.

 

The Committee coordinates and cooperates with all DCM’s to organize all inactive districts.

 

Group Services provides materials and information to assist in registering groups and districts with all service entities.

 

The Committee maintains and helps to coordinate the GSR School.

 

Group Services Committee maintains and presents Conference Approved Literature for resale at all Area 53 General Service Functions.

Group Services Committee

CHAIRPERSON

Dan H.

614-301-0424

Area you a GSR? Subscribe to receive Area Assembly Minutes

When you subscribe to this list, you will ONLY receive Minutes from the Area 53 Assemblies.

This list is not used for any other purpose.

  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.

Upcoming GSR Schools

Contact Dan H. to set up a GSR School in your District or Event.

IMPORTANT!

How to Submit the "New Group Form" and the "Change of Group Info Form":

Fill in the form then download it. Either print it and mail it to GSO see address on form), fax it (see number on form), or email it to:

REGISTERED GROUPS IN AREA 53

DistrictGroup (Service Num)Primary ContactCommunityUpdated
District-271:00 P.M. K.I.S.S. Group (638940)Denise SColumbus OHJul-04
District-1211th Step Group (614556)Terry S (GSR)Springfield OHJun-14
District-11th Step Prayer & Meditation Group (726304)Chris HLancaster OHJan-19
District-1812 & 12 Big Book Study Group (141112)Vikky R (GSR)Chillicothe OHMay-17
District-0512 & 12 Discussion Group (148026)John TCoshocton OHSep-13
District-2112 & 12 Group (111322)Chris B (GSR)Portsmouth OHMay-17
District-0412 + 12 = 24 Group (122985)Al SMt. Vernon OHApr-11
District-1812 Steps C Unit Fri 2 P.M. Gp (p) (156947)Lamont SOrient OHOct-14
District-2812 Steps For Newcomers Group (705697)Stanley H (GSR)Columbus OHAug-12
District-2012 Steps To A New Life Group (721959)Barry H (GSR)Waverly OHOct-17
District-30164 Page Winners Group (616838)Joyce C (GSR)Columbus OHMay-15
District-152 For 1 Group (166777)Evan D (GSR)Marietta OHMar-19
District-3724/7 Group (721695)Kathy I P (GSR)Columbus OHOct-17
District-34347 Group (126715)Charles BColumbus OHMar-11
District-06417 Group (717216)Jenna P (GSR)Bergholz OHMar-17
District-374th & Gates 12 X 12 Group (711106)Brian L E (GSR)Columbus OHMar-17
District-08/094th Dimension Group Of A.A. (662797)Barry B (GSR)Granville OHJun-08
District-33501 Step Group (165921)Bill M (GSR)Columbus OHMay-19
District-235460 Group (724646)David A (GSR)Columbus OHJun-18
District-08/09735 Post Office Group (139080)Mike BNewark OHMar-17
District-18A Better Future Group (p) (155669)George TunknownOct-87
District-08/09A Design For Living Group (658061)Robert B (GSR)Newark OHMar-18
District-A Night At The Mediterranean Group (725872)Elizabeth YColumbus OHNov-18
District-A Women's Way Group (728855)Erika E (GSR)Delaware OHJul-19
District-07A.A. Gameday Group (722385)Nicholas L (GSR)Duncan Fall OHOct-17
District-11A.A. Rise And Shine Group (657161)Cherie B (GSR)Marysville OHOct-18
District-18A.A. Steps & Traditions Group (p) (157188)Lamont SOrient OHJun-89
District-37Abundantly Free Group (712092)Tonie CColumbus OHMar-17
District-01Acceptance Is The Key Group (695731)Jackie ESaint Paris OHMay-10
District-28After Hours Group (110844)Mitch WColumbus OHFeb-13
District-26After Work Group (134936)Juli M (GSR)Gahanna OHDec-13
District-21Alcoholic Of Sorts Group (721676)Paul G (GSR)Portsmouth OHMay-17
District-04Alive Again Group (135807)Spence B (GSR)Gambier OHFeb-11
District-23All About Recovery In A.A. Group (704613)Abigail DColumbus OHMay-12
District-34Alpha Group (p) (155525)unknownOct-14
District-12Another Choice Group (658896)Ronald C (GSR)New Carlisle OHApr-11
District-26As Bill Sees It East Group (705618)Cheryl D (GSR)Pickerington OHAug-12
District-08/09As Bill Sees It Group (158033)Elke B (GSR)Newark OHNov-17
District-04As Bill Sees It Group (615825)Pattie SMt. Vernon OHMay-10
District-12As Bill Sees It Group (640539)Bill SSpringfield OHAug-00
District-13/14As Bill Sees It Group (684771)Eric O (altGSR)Lancaster OHDec-08
District-37As The Week Turns Group (686979)Anne PColumbus OHMar-09
District-13/14As Women See It Group (674335)Pam LPickerington OHJan-08
District-13/14Asbury 12 & 12 Study Group (129360)Connie DCanal Winchester OHOct-14
District-10Ashley Welcome Home Group (684905)Julie LAshley OHSep-08
District-18Ashville 3 Topic Open Discussion Group (644446)Jim W (GSR)Ashville OHMay-17
District-18Ashville Tuesday 12 & 12 Big Book Group (644458)Jim W (GSR)Ashville OHMay-17
District-16Athens Monday Big Book Group (159581)Aaron C (GSR)Athens OHJan-19
District-16Attitude Adjustment Group (660604)Mary Lynn SAthens OHNov-16
District-34B & D Group (629966)Paul T (GSR)Columbus OHFeb-16
District-30B Women's Group (684264)Judy W (GSR)Columbus OHMar-17
District-33B.Y.O.B. Grp (Bring Your Own Book) (173646)Reggie S (GSR)Columbus OHNov-11
District-12B.Y.O.B.B. Group (655823)James C (GSR)Springfield OHDec-17
District-13/14Back To Basic Group (721849)Lori S (GSR)Lancaster OHOct-17
District-28Back To Basics Beginners Group (650502)John SColumbus OHJun-02
District-08/09Back To Basics Group (610994)Linda B (GSR)Newark OHSep-18
District-13/14Baltimore Monday Night Mens Group (717061)Steven C (altGSR)Baltimore OHMar-17
District-13/14Baltimore Open Disc Group (125782)Larry SBaltimore OHSep-08
District-13/14Bare Bones Study Group (672276)Kevin WReynoldsburg OHOct-18
District-06Barnesville Group (110848)Paul F (GSR)Barnesville OHMay-17
District-01Beautiful Women Group (717487)Alicia G (GSR)Bellefontaine OHMar-17
District-23Because We Can Group (663790)Brian EColumbus OHFeb-05
District-37Before During And After Group (130873)Charles OColumbus OHNov-14
District-18Beginners Group (716773)Kelly H (GSR)Circleville OHMar-17
District-34Begot Group (648326)Kevin P (GSR)Columbus OHSep-13
District-01Bellefontaine Group (110916)Judith BBellefontaine OHApr-10
District-01Bellefontaine Saturday Evening 12 Step Beginners Grp (724672)David D (GSR)Bellefontaine OHJun-18
District-34Better Together Group Of AA (723697)David SGrove City OHMar-18
District-15Beverly Sobriety Group (177833)Richard TBeverly OHApr-12
District-26Bexley Disc And Beginners Grp (111080)Chris MColumbus OHJan-19
District-10Big Bird Big Book Group (719772)Scott C (GSR)Ashley OHMar-17
District-07Big Book Discussion Group (129588)Jeff V (GSR)Zanesville OHJan-06
District-08/09Big Book Group (110847)Terrie L S (GSR)Newark OHMar-17
District-34Big Book On Tapes Group (171892)Martin D (GSR)Columbus OHMar-11
District-05Big Book Study Group (136262)Krystal N (GSR)Coshocton OHMay-85
District-15Big Book Study Group (125556)Gary DMarietta OHApr-12
District-28Boiled Owls Literature Group (665149)Ben O (GSR)Columbus OHMar-11
District-Breakfast Club Group (727911)Chris W (GSR)Zanesville OHApr-19
District-13/14Bremen Friday Night Group (125765)James E HBremen OHSep-08
District-11Brighter Day Group (p) (607616)James CLondon OHJan-19
District-01Broken But Mending Group (669271)Brett H (altGSR)Christiansburg OHJan-08
District-30Brookside Discussion Group (126371)Sue B (GSR)Worthington OHMar-17
District-37Brothers And Sisters In Sobriety Group (711114)Stephen K (GSR)Columbus OHMar-17
District-11Brown Baggers Grp (179502)Richard M (GSR)Marysville OHDec-09
District-08/09Buckeye Lake Group (110930)Tully R (GSR)Buckeye Lake OHSep-77
District-08/09Buckeye Lake Study Group (605331)Tully R (GSR)Buckeye Lake OHApr-95
District-03Bucyrus Group (110931)Dan C (GSR)Bucyrus OHJul-15
District-01By Now We Know Very Little Group (675525)Nora H (GSR)Urbana OHDec-13
District-30By The Book Group (716217)Dana F (GSR)Columbus OHMar-17
District-15Byesville Bring Your Book Group (716665)James H (GSR)Byesville OHAug-17
District-06Cadiz Group (127003)Richard BCadiz OHSep-82
District-06Cambridge Big Book Group (136996)James D (GSR)Cambridge OHAug-85
District-06Cambridge Group (110933)Donald TCambridge OHFeb-04
District-12Came To Believe Group (680386)Frank G (GSR)Springfield OHJan-08
District-37Camp Fire Group (716854)Betty A (GSR)Columbus OHMar-17
District-30Campus Turning Point Group (119115)Joseph M (GSR)Columbus OHApr-13
District-18Candlelight Group (161680)Bob H (GSR)Chillicothe OHMay-17
District-33Capital Square Group (119092)June RColumbus OHNov-11
District-41Carrying The Message Group (667872)Barbara M (GSR)Columbus OHJan-08
District-28Ceased Fighting Group (709353)Kevin K (GSR)Columbus OHMar-17
District-23Chapel Group (676621)Patrick M (GSR)Worthington OHNov-14
District-28Children Of Chaos Group (721504)Kerry M (GSR)Columbus OHMay-17
District-18Chillicothe Sunday Closed Big Book Study Group (695184)Kristin W (GSR)Chillicothe OHNov-17
District-26Chosen Few Group (713018)L S LColumbus OHMar-15
District-18Circleville Big Book Study Group (670021)Jim W (GSR)Circleville OHMay-11
District-18Circleville Friday Night Group (110990)Roger P (GSR)Circleville OHMay-17
District-18Circleville Grapevine Group (642656)Homam Y (GSR)Circleville OHMay-17
District-18Circleville It Takes Two Group (644447)Mike M (GSR)Circleville OHJun-11
District-18Circleville Living Sober Group (721907)Rob E (GSR)Circleville OHOct-17
District-18Circleville Mens Group (658001)John L (GSR)Circleville OHMay-17
District-18Circleville Monday Lunch Group (156212)Mike MCircleville OHMay-17
District-18Circleville Roundtown Recovery Gp (644456)Rob E (GSR)Circleville OHMar-07
District-18Circleville Step Group (110991)Joe R (GSR)Circleville OHMay-17
District-18Circleville Tuesday Noon Group (644454)Mike MCircleville OHMay-17
District-28Clean Air Group (126872)Jim CColumbus OHFeb-13
District-30Cliffhangers Group (144269)Jackie MColumbus OHMar-18
District-28Cliffside 12 and 12 Group (683749)Doug L (GSR)Columbus OHSep-10
District-33Clifton Ave Group (132747)Mary HColumbus OHApr-13
District-28Clintonville Big Book Group (147312)Chris J (GSR)Columbus OHMar-14
District-28Clintonville Step Group (675660)Joe RColumbus OHMay-07
District-15Colonial Group (111256)Michael F (GSR)Marietta OHApr-12
District-33Columbus Central Group (120260)John YColumbus OHDec-15
District-37Columbus Southeast Side AA Group (705368)Lamont S (GSR)Columbus OHMar-17
District-37Columbus Workhouse Group (p) (154183)unknownDec-77
District-30Common Solution Group (687245)Rob W (GSR)Columbus OHJun-15
District-12Community Group (119952)David G (GSR)Springfield OHAug-16
District-13/14Courage To Change Group (719371)Meredith H (GSR)New Lexington OHMar-17
District-33Cowtown Daily Reflections Group (709096)Cindy CColumbus OHMar-17
District-07Crazy In Sobriety Group (627435)Vincent WZanesville OHMay-11
District-26Creekside Recovery Group (713894)Dominique M (GSR)Gahanna OHMar-17
District-03Crestline Wednesday Night Grp (132577)Richard SCrestline OHJan-95
District-13/14Crooksville Back To Basics Group (725537)Jon S (GSR)Crooksville OHOct-18
District-26Crossties Group (110825)Mike M (GSR)Columbus OHMay-15
District-06Daily Reflections Group (705210)James S (GSR)Steubenville OHFeb-15
District-34Daily Reprieve Group (706338)Doug DGrove City OHNov-12
District-03Day By Day Group (601637)Robert P (GSR)Bucyrus OHOct-94
District-41Daytime Discussion Group (111081)Larry CColumbus OHSep-77
District-10Del. Sunbury Sun Morn Bkfst Group (111152)Scott LSunbury OHMay-18
District-10Delaware Dawn Group (673352)Scott D (GSR)Delaware OHJan-08
District-10Delaware Square Foot Group (705578)Amber RDelaware OHAug-12
District-10Delaware Sunrise Group (677199)Thomas B (GSR)Delaware OHNov-13
District-10Delaware Trotters 12 & 12 Group (716071)Suzette PDelaware OHMar-17
District-10Delaware Wednesday 12 & 12 Grp (111153)Cindy T (GSR)Delaware OHFeb-17
District-26Diamonds In The Rough Group (127223)Joseph C (GSR)Gahanna OHFeb-15
District-23Dirty Dozen 12 & 12 Group (651455)Lori L R (GSR)Worthington OHAug-16
District-37Dogs Without A Roof Group (677085)Mike P (GSR)Columbus OHJul-07
District-34Don't Drink Today Group (685365)James J (GSR)Columbus OHDec-10
District-33Drexal Avenue A.A. Group (111084)Dave AColumbus OHNov-11
District-33Drummers Gay & Lesbian Group (110839)Julie P (GSR)Columbus OHMay-19
District-34Drunk On Hope Group (724303)Jeremy C. JColumbus OHJun-18
District-22Dublin Big Book Group (690950)Charles LDublin OHSep-09
District-22Dublin Downtown Group (127013)Tom B (GSR)Dublin OHSep-82
District-22Dublin Hope for Hurting Group (721224)Ted C (GSR)Dublin OHApr-17
District-22Dublin Miracle Group (676500)Amy H (GSR)Dublin OHNov-14
District-18Each Day A New Beginning Group (146336)Marilyn G (GSR)Chillicothe OHJan-88
District-23Early Bird Big Book Group (164603)Tommy O (GSR)Worthington OHNov-05
District-41Early Bird Discussion Group (133402)Dockery WColumbus OHJun-18
District-05Early Bird Tuesday Nite Group (122907)Carol RCoshocton OHSep-18
District-07Early Birds Group (653203)Steve BZanesville OHJun-11
District-28Early Evening Faith & Hope Grp (177834)Tim M (GSR)Columbus OHNov-17
District-18Early Evening Good Fellowship Group (146333)Raymond H (GSR)Chillicothe OHMay-17
District-01Early Group (724673)David D (GSR)Bellefontaine OHJun-18
District-20East Jackson Group (150457)Wesley W (GSR)Beaver OHDec-88
District-26East Side Big Book Study Group (640726)Judith L CColumbus OHJun-11
District-26East Side Late Night Group (180065)Scott RColumbus OHMar-11
District-28Easton Surrender Group (705743)Rebecca K (GSR)Columbus OHMar-17
District-37Eastside 10am Group (708904)Eric A T (GSR)Columbus OHMar-17
District-08/09Easy Does It Beginners Group (688296)Sara ESummit Station OHSep-17
District-37Environment Of Grace Group (725622)Kelley B (GSR)Columbus OHDec-18
District-34Eureka Avenue Group (674677)Tricia M (GSR)Columbus OHMar-11
District-42Expect A Miracle Group (609292)Kasie AColumbus OHSep-17
District-26Eyeopener Group (699036)Les HReynoldsburg OHJan-11
District-37EZ Group (681914)Marty GColumbus OHJun-08
District-26Fairway Group (110874)Dwight DColumbus OHMar-13
District-26Faith Hope And Serenity Group (652694)Becky MBerwick OHJun-12
District-28Faith, Hope And Love AA Group (710571)Beth TColumbus OHMar-17
District-07Feelings In A Can Group (705175)Jimmy L S (GSR)Zanesville OHSep-12
District-26Fellowship Hall Group (634482)Terri M (GSR)Whitehall OHMar-16
District-26Fieldhouse Sobriety Group (726489)Rudy S (GSR)Reynoldsburg OHJan-19
District-02Finding Restoring Choices Group (718893)Peggy M (GSR)Marion OHMar-17
District-26First 164 Step Group (163205)Rick RBlacklick OHMay-15
District-18First Capital Group (110949)James C (GSR)Chillicothe OHMay-17
District-08/09First Things First Group (652432)William G (GSR)Newark OHMar-17
District-12Flimsy Reed Group (646961)Blake BSpringfield OHMay-11
District-26Four Steppers Group (150544)Igor B (GSR)Gahanna OHJan-89
District-15Fourth Dimension Group (726595)Laureen D (GSR)Caldwell OHFeb-19
District-07Frazeysburg Tuesday Night Sobriety Group (721022)Glenn E BFrazeysburg OHApr-17
District-37Free And Independent Group (133764)Joe GColumbus OHMar-11
District-26Free At Last Group (708987)Alison B (GSR)Columbus OHMar-17
District-26Free From Friday 164 Group (628128)Shawn DColumbus OHMar-11
District-37Freedom For Today Group (p) (155600)unknownApr-87
District-19Freedom Group (129002)Dave J (GSR)Greenfield OHJan-13
District-34Freedom Thru Truth Group (684272)Janie B (GSR)Columbus OHDec-08
District-23Freethinkers Group (716055)Ed S (GSR)Worthington OHJul-17
District-13/14Fri Night Late Happy Hour Grp (151089)Maralynn MLancaster OHSep-04
District-26Friday Acceptance Group (145687)Don H (GSR)Columbus OHJun-12
District-04Friday Afternoon Drunkards Club Group (670305)Crystal G (GSR)Gambier OHFeb-11
District-13/14Friday Happy Hour Group (702005)Sheri MPickerington OHNov-11
District-08/09Friday Little Red Book Group (110842)Elizabet M (GSR)Newark OHMar-17
District-28Friday Men's Discussion Group (707775)Chris S (GSR)Columbus OHMar-17
District-08/09Friday Midnight Group (166824)Michael CNewark OHMar-17
District-16Friday Night 12 And 12 Group (161416)Carol D (GSR)Athens OHJan-08
District-26Friday Night Beginners Group (694696)James B (GSR)Westerville OHJun-11
District-11Friday Night Closed Disc Grp (123597)Judy Y (GSR)Marysville OHDec-15
District-03Friday Night Faith & Hope Group (720138)Ron FMt. Gilead OHMar-17
District-04Friday Night Group (139617)David RMt. Vernon OHApr-11
District-13/14Friday Night Pickerington Gp (134938)Steve FPickerington OHSep-08
District-12Friday Night Serenity Group (163822)Ken L (GSR)Springfield OHMay-11
District-12Friday Nite Live Group (172488)Tim SSpringfield OHMay-11
District-02Friday Nite We Care Group (127807)Dustin M (GSR)Marion OHApr-18
District-08Friday Noon 12 & 12 Group (141091)Lindsay C (GSR)Newark OHJul-17
District-13/14Friday Noon Group (133153)Cherie S (GSR)Lancaster OHOct-95
District-07Friday Partiers Group (653202)Iva J (GSR)Zanesville OHDec-02
District-10Friend Of Bill & Bob Group (722815)Chuck W (GSR)Sunbury OHDec-17
District-37Friends Of Bill W Group (719659)Jim H (GSR)Columbus OHMar-17
District-10Friendship Fellowship Group (130111)Terry A (GSR)Delaware OHNov-13
District-26Friendship Group (111085)Rose AColumbus OHJun-12
District-37From The Heart Discussion Grp (164715)Ken J (GSR)Columbus OHJun-11
District-16G.I.R.L.S. Group (617756)Stephanie S (GSR)Athens OHMar-11
District-15G.P.S.(Gods Plan For Serenity) Group (705217)Heather R (altGSR)Belpre OHJan-15
District-26Gahanna Couples In Recovery Group (721277)Joe W (GSR)Gahanna OHDec-17
District-26Gahanna Early Bird Group (684876)David H (GSR)Gahanna OHJun-12
District-26Gahanna Gatehouse Group (128849)Thomas V (GSR)Gahanna OHMar-83
District-07Garage (Mens CD) Group (137998)Andy B (GSR)Zanesville OHMay-19
District-33Genesis Group (127388)Pam G (GSR)Columbus OHJun-18
District-34German Village Sat Twilight Gp (149773)Vonnie L (GSR)Columbus OHMar-11
District-34German Village Sun Brunch Grp (124522)Steve BColumbus OHMar-11
District-33German Village Sunday Night Group (716072)Kenny S (GSR)Columbus OHJun-15
District-26Get Back To Basics Group Of A.A. (662161)Ashleigh BReynoldsburg OHMar-11
District-16Gift Of Lasting Fellowship Grp (611751)Andrew SAthens OHAug-11
District-23Give It Away Group (717446)Tara M (GSR)Columbus OHMar-17
District-34Glass 1/2 Full Group (713501)Greg RColumbus OHMar-17
District-36Good Morning Breakfast Group (118743)Jim GColumbus OHMay-11
District-13/14Good Morning Sunshine Group (703077)Samantha Dobrin R (GSR)Columbus OHDec-11
District-26Good News Group (709980)Dominique MNew Albany OHDec-17
District-41Good Samaritan Group (111087)Valerie C (GSR)Columbus OHAug-15
District-16Good Shepard Group (161418)Jim C (GSR)Athens OHMar-90
District-30Grandview High Steppers Group (138356)Della S (altGSR)Columbus OHNov-11
District-28Grant Us The Laughter Group (695439)Kayla K (GSR)Columbus OHNov-14
District-08/09Granville 12 Step Group (165536)Chrisse E (altGSR)Granville OHMay-10
District-08/09Granville Alpha Group (123845)Shiela PGranville OHJul-81
District-08/09Granville Eye Opener Group (668909)Sheila K (GSR)Granville OHSep-18
District-13/14Grapevine Group (662835)Candace GLancaster OHAug-17
District-18Grapevine Meeting Group (161683)Mark D (GSR)Chillicothe OHOct-17
District-05Grapevine Meeting Open Discussion Gp (704919)John TCoshocton OHJul-12
District-08/09Gratefully Dedicated Group (143127)Cindy G (GSR)Granville OHMay-10
District-33Gratitude In Recovery Group (721361)Darryl M (GSR)Columbus OHApr-17
District-19Greenfield Open Lead Group (638017)Gary S (GSR)Greenfield OHMay-10
District-34Grove City Discussion Group (124245)Heather MGrove City OHApr-96
District-34Grove City Serenity Group (676097)Mike M (GSR)Grove City OHJan-08
District-37Groveport Sat. Open Discussion Group (111088)Steven SGroveport OHMar-11
District-28Grupo Conecta At Stop And Grow Group (720549)Miles TColumbus OHMar-17
District-34Grupo Esperanza Hispana (638232)Jose R (GSR)Columbus OHMar-11
District-30Grupo Fe Y Accion De Columbus (676704)Omar SColumbus OHSep-07
District-15H.O.W. Group (689673)Mike CMarietta OHMay-11
District-06H.U.L.P. For The Sunrisers Grp (146417)Julie S (GSR)Steubenville OHSep-14
District-15Hand In Hand Group (141507)Andrea H (GSR)Barlow OHMay-11
District-34Happy Hour Group (724610)John P PGalloway OHSep-18
District-18Happy Hour Group (699045)Lee M (GSR)Chillicothe OHMay-17
District-02Happy Inner Peace H.I.P Group (704748)Peggy M (GSR)Marion OHApr-12
District-10Happy To Be Sober Group (618379)Melanie V (GSR)Delaware OHNov-13
District-34Harbor Lights Group (111089)Larry RColumbus OHMar-11
District-16HCF Group (p) (155159)Marilyn FunknownJun-05
District-33Heart Of AA Group (716207)Rozanne S (GSR)Columbus OHMar-17
District-08/09Heath 24 Hour Group (111205)Joe G (GSR)Heath OHNov-08
District-11Helping Hands Group (p) (154193)Jim GunknownApr-12
District-09Here And Now Group (641396)Callie R (GSR)Granville OHMar-19
District-07High Noon Group (177750)JoAnn N (GSR)Zanesville OHSep-11
District-41High Noon Group (130982)Eric TColumbus OHNov-83
District-37Higher Powered Group (716562)Steve W (GSR)Columbus OHMar-17
District-37Highland House Open Discussion Group (688052)Mark T (GSR)Columbus OHMay-09
District-22Hilliard Big Book Group (129974)James JHilliard OHSep-18
District-22Hilliard Sobriety Group (631320)Steve C (GSR)Hilliard OHJul-14
District-19Hillsboro Ohio Y. P. In A.A. Gp (164834)Steve DHillsboro OHMay-10
District-19Hillsboro Tues Nite Closed Grp (129622)William S (GSR)Hillsboro OHJun-13
District-34Hilltop Group (111090)Jim SColumbus OHApr-13
District-13/14Hocking Hills Hope Group (643491)Laura LLogan OHJul-12
District-13/14Hocking Hills Study Group (608438)Michael SLaurelville OHSep-18
District-37Home Of The Stars Group (712644)Irvin FColumbus OHJul-14
District-12Honey Creek Closed Disc Group (118899)Tom D (GSR)New Carlisle OHJun-79
District-11Hope For All Group (p) (704616)Bill AMarysville OHMar-17
District-28Hope Group (117411)John H (GSR)Columbus OHApr-09
District-38Hope Is Found Here Group (162949)Kathleen SMarysville OHMar-18
District-18Hopewell Moonlighters Group (146335)Dee P (GSR)Chillicothe OHMay-17
District-33House Of Hope Group (111091)Mike BColumbus OHSep-77
District-07How And Why 12 X 12 Group (650801)Glenn B (GSR)Zanesville OHJun-04
District-30How It Works Group (127296)Ken FColumbus OHOct-82
District-30Humble Beginnings Group (696801)Kip H (GSR)Columbus OHMar-15
District-08/09Humpday Group (713730)Donna R (GSR)Pickerington OHApr-17
District-30If We Work For Them Group (166878)Rick BColumbus OHMar-17
District-01Indian Lake Care Group (703363)John G (GSR)Russells Point OHJan-12
District-01Indian Lake Group (121610)Cyndi F (GSR)Russells Point OHMay-13
District-01Indian Lake Pier Group (705434)David C (GSR)Russells Point OHJul-12
District-28Indianola Ave B.B. Study Group (158484)Tim PColumbus OHSep-10
District-13/14Inside Straights Group (p) (668812)Robert ONelsonville OHDec-05
District-06Instrument Of Peace Group (610561)David C (GSR)Steubenville OHFeb-96
District-04Intensive Care Group (136376)Bill LMt. Vernon OHMay-85
District-12Into Action Group (609551)Michelle D (GSR)Springfield OHMay-19
District-07Into Action Group (640936)Zanesville OHJun-04
District-22Into Action Group (711738)Tyler G (GSR)Dublin OHJun-19
District-22Into The Solution Group (683260)Greg G (GSR)Hilliard OHJul-14
District-23Ironton Group (111214)Angie P (GSR)Ironton OHJan-19
District-Ironton Powerless Group (726461)Dean W (GSR)Ironton OHJul-19
District-06Island Creek Women's Group (724666)Julie M (GSR)Costonia OHJul-19
District-13/14It's In The 12 & 12 Group (628132)Dave ELancaster OHJun-12
District-41It's In The Book Group (687358)Gary BColumbus OHMar-09
District-08/09It's In The Book Group (661870)Brandy G (GSR)Newark OHMar-17
District-18Its In The Book Group (666640)Marilyn G (GSR)Chillicothe OHMay-17
District-17Jackson Group (111215)Jeremy B (GSR)Jackson OHAug-16
District-07Jail House Recovery Group (p) (671229)Rick C LZanesville OHMay-06
District-23Jaywalkers Group (110834)Kitty C (GSR)Columbus OHSep-14
District-08/09Johnstown Group (111217)Marcie CJohnstown OHSep-17
District-08/09Journey Home Group (669796)Robert K (GSR)Newark OHJan-08
District-26Journey To Sobriety Group (720330)Michael NNew Albany OHMar-17
District-28Just As I Am Group (690919)Noah F F (GSR)Columbus OHOct-09
District-12Just Do It Open Discussion Group (638553)William S (GSR)Springfield OHMay-11
District-34Just For Today Group (666576)Mike S (GSR)Grove City OHJan-08
District-06Just For Today Group (158942)Patti W (GSR)Wintersville OHJul-19
District-13/14Just The Girls Group (723972)Loretta FPickerington OHJun-18
District-18K.I.S.S. Group (616437)Rob C (GSR)Chillicothe OHMay-17
District-12Keep A.A. Alive Group (637823)Frank G (GSR)Springfield OHMar-12
District-23Keep It Simple Big Book Study Group (716763)Kris EWorthington OHMar-17
District-01Kenton A.A. Groups (631558)Tim C (GSR)Kenton OHMar-17
District-18Kingston As Bill Sees It Group (722042)Dee P (GSR)Kingston OHJun-17
District-18Kingston Saturday Night Live Group (722044)Dee P (GSR)Kingston OHJun-17
District-04Kokosing Valley Group (700045)Stan RHoward OHMay-11
District-11L.O.C.I. Tuesday Night Journey To Live Group (p) (704617)Nick BLondon OHMar-17
District-07Ladies Butterfly Group (177741)Cindle S (GSR)Zanesville OHAug-16
District-13/14Ladies In New Recovery Group (p) (672314)Maralyn MLancaster OHAug-06
District-07Ladies Sober Support Group (705598)Lisa DZanesville OHAug-12
District-13/14Lancaster Hilltop Group (133274)Michael HLancaster OHJun-84
District-13/14Lancaster Thurs Night B/B Study Group Of A.A. (659829)Kim HLancaster OHAug-06
District-13/14Lancaster Thursday Hilltop Grp (111231)Michael HLancaster OHSep-08
District-28Language Of The Heart Group (600679)Jason BColumbus OHMar-08
District-37Last Chance Group (126835)Shane mColumbus OHAug-82
District-33Last House On The Block Group (687482)Kim K (GSR)Columbus OHMar-09
District-07Learn To Listen Group (179658)Jo Ann N (GSR)Zanesville OHMay-11
District-08/09Learn To Listen Group (146915)David BNewark OHMay-10
District-07Learning About Sobriety Group (614869)Steve V (GSR)Zanesville OHJul-15
District-34Leg Up Group (647744)Chris C (GSR)Columbus OHJun-13
District-03Lexington 24 Hour Group (119678)Craig R (GSR)Lexington OHFeb-08
District-01Liberation Lunch Bunch Group (666644)Bill WKenton OHJan-08
District-10Liberty Fireside Group (703331)Annette NDelaware OHMar-17
District-30Life Begins At Forty Group (150619)Cindy Z (GSR)Columbus OHJan-15
District-34Life Line Group (117550)Georgianna N (GSR)Columbus OHMar-11
District-11Light House Group (p) (636052)Marysville OHNov-14
District-33Lincoln Literature Study Group (725640)Margie J (GSR)Columbus OHMar-19
District-28Listening Post Group (110850)Sean E. OColumbus OHMay-14
District-26Liv Laine Group (123279)Jim SColumbus OHJun-11
District-18Live For Recovery Group (723728)Teresa C (GSR)Circleville OHMar-18
District-08/09Living Sober Discussion Group (155983)Jeremiah P (GSR)Newark OHSep-18
District-17Living Sober Group (721862)Bob O (GSR)Mc Arthur OHOct-17
District-21Living Sober Group (712402)Kenneth P (GSR)Portsmouth OHFeb-19
District-37Livingston Group (722207)Johnny M (GSR)Columbus OHOct-17
District-28Lodestar Group (636628)Ian H (GSR)Columbus OHJun-17
District-13/14Logan Study Group (662790)Laura LLogan OHMay-18
District-13/14Logan Sunday Study Group (666650)Mark MLogan OHMar-16
District-11London Fellowship Group (123859)Ron OLondon OHApr-12
District-11London Surrender Group (130609)Ron OLondon OHApr-12
District-11London Survival Group (127477)Ron OLondon OHApr-12
District-Lost And Found Group (726073)Debbie H (GSR)Columbus OHNov-18
District-23Lucky 13 Group (696049)Brad S (GSR)Columbus OHAug-13
District-06Lunch Bunch Group (646515)Ron S (GSR)Cambridge OHOct-01
District-01Mad River Group (150951)Brenda P (GSR)Urbana OHNov-14
District-11Many Voices of Women Group (727508)Brenda BMarysville OHApr-19
District-28Maple Grove Group (111092)Tom B (GSR)Columbus OHMar-19
District-03Marengo Tuesday Night Step Group (662304)Alan D (GSR)Marengo OHJan-08
District-02Marion Noon Groups (160203)Carol BMarion OHJan-90
District-08/09Marne Meeting On-The-Curves Gp (641672)Wayne S K (GSR)Newark OHMar-18
District-11Marysville 12 & 12 Group (644299)Adam SMarysville OHMay-01
District-11Marysville Fellowship Group (606149)Joe HMarysville OHApr-12
District-11Marysville Friday Noon 12 & 12 Group (711727)Barbara P (GSR)Marysville OHApr-19
District-11Marysville Group (111264)Katie M (GSR)Marysville OHSep-19
District-11Marysville Primary Purpose B/B Gp (646514)Carl M (GSR)Marysville OHOct-18
District-11Marysville Women's Hope Is Found Here Gp (704621)Vanessa G (GSR)Marysville OHMar-18
District-15McConnelsville Ladies Group (708640)Renee LMcConnelsville OHMar-17
District-01Mechanicsburg Wednesday Hope Group (715710)Robert N (GSR)Mechanicsburg OHMar-17
District-28Meditating Peacocks Group (664807)Mark H (GSR)Columbus OHMay-19
District-23Mediterranean Group (725871)Elizabeth YColumbus OHDec-18
District-13/14Men In Jail Group (P) (682286)Don OLancaster OHDec-08
District-22Men In Recovery Group (717506)Kent P (GSR)Hilliard OHMar-17
District-04Mens Closed Discussion Group (171477)Ron FMt. Vernon OHNov-14
District-12Mid Morning Recovery Group (680385)Richard D (GSR)Springfield OHJun-17
District-34Midland Ave Big Book Disc Grp (126231)Melissa L (GSR)Columbus OHMar-11
District-11Milford Center Group Of A.A. Group (653376)Tony DMilford Center OHApr-14
District-13/14Millersport Tuesday Night BB Group (690769)Susan K, B (GSR)Millersport OHMar-17
District-23Minerva Pk Group (170863)Rob S (GSR)Columbus OHMar-11
District-21Minford Hope Group (666061)P. J. G (GSR)Minford OHApr-11
District-13/14Miracles Happen Group (653890)Ann KLancaster OHJan-08
District-21Mon-Fri Nooners Group (150456)Don C (GSR)Portsmouth OHDec-16
District-08/09Monday Meditation Group (718886)Tom E (GSR)Granville OHMay-16
District-26Monday Midday Group (110845)Patti HWhitehall OHAug-16
District-01Monday Night Beginner's Group (143219)Thurman FUrbana OHApr-11
District-10Monday Night Big Book Group (151321)Marsha LDelaware OHMar-89
District-34Monday Night Big Book Study Gp (632513)Dave T (GSR)Grove City OHNov-14
District-16Monday Night Buckeye Group (127693)Peggy F (GSR)Nelsonville OHSep-11
District-15Monday Night Group (618050)Bob R (GSR)Caldwell OHNov-14
District-06Monday Night Group (646459)Joe MCambridge OHOct-01
District-10Monday Night Stairway To Heaven Group (662303)Ken F (GSR)Powell OHJan-08
District-01Monday Night Womens A.A. Group (624840)Janet S SUrbana OHJan-08
District-05Monday Nite Non Smokers Group (144581)Ray HCoshocton OHJul-87
District-30Monday Nite Steps and Traditions Group (613598)Jeff B (GSR)Columbus OHMar-16
District-08/09Monday Noon Group (148186)Mark Allen P (GSR)Newark OHMay-88
District-11Monday Noon Second Shifters Group (682496)Dolly JMarysville OHApr-12
District-16Monday Twilight Group (161419)Paul LAthens OHJun-04
District-04Moody Blues Group (625331)Philip K (GSR)Mt. Vernon OHApr-11
District-11Mount Sterling Sunday Night Group Of A.A. (704618)Al FMount Sterling OHJun-12
District-11Mount Sterling Tuesday Night Group Of A.A. (704620)Ron VMount Sterling OHJun-12
District-03Mt. Gilead Noon Group (678403)John MMt. Gilead OHJan-08
District-03Mt. Gilead Wed Night A.A. Grp (179499)Alan D (GSR)Mt. Gilead OHJan-95
District-11Mt. Sterling Big Book Study Group (720136)Brett B (GSR)Mount Sterling OHMar-17
District-04Mt. Vernon Expect A Miracle Group (614215)Linda KMt. Vernon OHMar-13
District-04Mt. Vernon Saturday Night Grp (111286)Gary BMt. Vernon OHMar-09
District-33Mustard Seed Group (625776)Tina B (GSR)Columbus OHNov-11
District-12NC 12 & 12 Group (714962)Tom D (GSR)New Carlisle OHMar-17
District-12Neal Temple Group (111352)David C (GSR)Springfield OHNov-10
District-26New Albany O.K To Feel Group (145861)Larry B (GSR)New Albany OHMay-14
District-26New Albany Sobriety Society Gp (138392)David j R (GSR)New Albany OHFeb-19
District-22New Beginners Group (674837)Matthew ADublin OHJul-18
District-18New Beginners Group (161682)Ken M (GSR)Chillicothe OHMay-17
District-11New Beginnings For Y/P Group (157097)James G (GSR)Marysville OHApr-12
District-34New Beginnings Group (724609)Carol L (GSR)Columbus OHJun-18
District-11New Beginnings Group Of A.A. (p) (704614)Lindsey AMarysville OHMar-17
District-22New Freedom Group (666971)Diane A (GSR)Dublin OHNov-14
District-13/14New Freedom Group (p) (164097)Jim GunknownOct-90
District-10New Hope Group (725501)Dan K (GSR)Delawere OHOct-18
District-33New Inner City Group (664953)Wesley F (GSR)Columbus OHNov-11
District-13/14New Lexington Group (719742)Mark A F (GSR)New Lexington OHMar-17
District-07New Life Direction Group (649951)Rusty MZanesville OHMay-10
District-34New Life Group (117839)Renene P (GSR)Columbus OHNov-14
District-03New Washington Monday Nite Grp (110793)Jim KNew Washington OHFeb-07
District-01New Way New Beginning Group (712752)Lisa M (GSR)Bellefontaine OHJul-14
District-08/09Newark Circle Of Hope Group (614577)Hobie V (GSR)Newark OHApr-07
District-08/09Newark Early Morn Sunrise Grp (151267)Tim BNewark OHApr-13
District-08/09Newark Moundbuilders Group (111289)Tim H (GSR)Newark OHJan-08
District-08/09Newark Womens Sobriety & Serenity Meeting Group (714339)Donna A (GSR)Newark OHMar-17
District-08/09Newarks Westside Group (652488)Jolten P (GSR)Newark OHJun-16
District-05Newcomerstown Group (111293)Jeff DNewcomerstown OHSep-77
District-30Nitty Gritty Group (121467)Amy JColumbus OHOct-15
District-33No Change No Gain Women's Group (694487)Jackie MColumbus OHNov-11
District-34No Dogs Allowed Group (722747)Nichole H (GSR)Columbus OHDec-17
District-26No Name Group (Mens) (719764)Jason AGahanna OHMar-17
District-37No Saints Allowed Group (707836)Shawn M LColumbus OHMar-17
District-23No. Worthington Mid Week Open Disc Gp (135156)Eric LColumbus OHAug-18
District-33Noon 12 Step Group (695157)Gary B (GSR)Columbus OHFeb-18
District-34Noon Big Book Group (719807)Shirley HColumbus OHMar-17
District-01Noon Open Discussion Group (670641)Tony K (GSR)Urbana OHMar-08
District-26North American Sunday Group (111098)Laura R (GSR)Blacklick OHJul-15
District-23North Group (111096)Zach R (GSR)Columbus OHMar-13
District-23North Worthington Thursday Group (693456)Mike P (GSR)Worthington OHApr-10
District-26Northeast Discussion Group (705639)Marcia H (GSR)Columbus OHOct-18
District-12Northsiders Group (682872)Rocky R (GSR)Springfield OHMay-15
District-04Nothing Else Worked B.B. Study Group (727588)Mark GMt. Vernon OHApr-19
District-21Ohio Furnace Group (701290)John Lee B (GSR)Ironton OHApr-19
District-37Ohio Pacific Group (643868)Jeffrey G (GSR)Columbus OHMay-01
District-34Old COTA Group (712141)Kimberly F (GSR)Columbus OHMar-17
District-34Olive Branch Group (111102)Jim N (GSR)Columbus OHMar-11
District-26On The Way Home Group (630908)Ed AWhitehall OHMar-17
District-21One Day At A Time Group (717420)Lillie Darlene B (GSR)Portsmouth OHJun-16
District-20One Step At A Time Group (721841)Gerri P (GSR)Waverly OHOct-17
District-34One Step Closer 12 & 12 Group (144564)Kathy R (GSR)Columbus OHApr-13
District-30Open Big Book Group (664351)Jenny SColumbus OHJan-08
District-23Open Door Group (110783)Penny S (GSR)Columbus OHMar-11
District-34Our Last Chance Group (616925)Sam TColumbus OHMar-11
District-26Out Of Towners Group (625318)Julie W (GSR)Columbus OHMay-15
District-17Out To Lunch Bunch Group (648749)Marilyn D (GSR)Point Pleasant WVMay-10
District-37Parsons Ave Misfits Group Of AA (714150)Glenn FColumbus OHMar-17
District-08/09Pataskala Monday Group (121356)Mike L (GSR)Pataskala OHAug-80
District-08/09Pataskala Wednesday Evening Big Book Gp (677084)John S (GSR)Pataskala OHNov-14
District-06Pathway To Serenity Group (716073)Lorna WCadiz OHJun-15
District-19Peace And Serenity Group (701909)Steve DHillsboro OHJun-12
District-33Peace At Last Group (698776)Ray M (GSR)Columbus OHNov-11
District-21Peace Found Here Group (703065)Dennis O (GSR)Lucasville OHJan-12
District-33Peace Serenity And Hope Group (664334)Joseph C (GSR)Columbus OHNov-11
District-26Perfectly Broken Group (721263)Greg H (GSR)Columbus OHOct-17
District-13/14Pickerington Study Group of A.A. (702004)Tiffany FPickerington OHNov-11
District-13/14Pickerington Thur Night Recovery Group (609635)Alan F (GSR)Pickerington OHAug-10
District-20Pike County Group (111428)Barry H (GSR)Waverly OHOct-04
District-33Pioneer Group (111103)Eric NColumbus OHNov-14
District-11Plain City Group (643191)Charley P (GSR)Plain City OHNov-18
District-17Pleasant Valley Group (120291)Ryan C (GSR)Point Pleasant WVSep-17
District-28Plug-In-The-Jug Group (150113)Kelly C (GSR)Columbus OHDec-12
District-33Poindexter Group (111104)Gary B (GSR)Columbus OHNov-11
District-17Pomeroy Serenity Group (138270)Dave M (GSR)Pomeroy OHAug-16
District-21Portsmouth Men's Group (727814)Andrew W (GSR)Portsmouth OHApr-19
District-30Post Office Group (111105)Lorna W (GSR)Columbus OHNov-11
District-23Practice Makes Progress Group (630909)Jeremy WColumbus OHOct-98
District-34Primary Purpose Group (630648)Rick H (GSR)Columbus OHOct-16
District-13/14Primary Purpose Gruop (161058)Roger LLancaster OHSep-08
District-37Principles Before Personalities Grp (616836)Marty G (GSR)Columbus OHMar-97
District-02Prospect Group (123917)Megan G (GSR)Prospect OHAug-81
District-19Put It Together Keep It Together Group (111439)Patrick B (GSR)Wilmington OHApr-19
District-13/14Putnam Prayer Group (725315)Jonathan S (GSR)Zanesville OHOct-18
District-19Rainsboro Recovery Group (706808)Tony SGreenfield OHJan-19
District-23Re-Entry Group (137097)Patricia PWorthington OHJun-08
District-19Reaching Hands Group (130657)John W (GSR)Washington Ct House OHOct-83
District-33Read & Glow Group (678220)Blanche R (GSR)Columbus OHNov-11
District-33Real Women Are Heard Group (697081)Deborah SColumbus OHNov-11
District-23Rebos Group (128886)Kay CColumbus OHMar-11
District-23Rebos II Group (664333)Dick O (GSR)Columbus OHMar-11
District-06Recovery Is Our Task (RIOT) Group (681652)Brett H (altGSR)Wintersville OHApr-16
District-19Recovery On Friday Group (695858)Jimmy S (GSR)Blanchester OHMay-10
District-26Recovery Road Group (133110)Ross J (GSR)Westerville OHJun-11
District-28Red Carpet Group (111107)Paul HColumbus OHSep-77
District-16Reflections Group (633842)Bob S (GSR)Athens OHApr-15
District-33Restoration Group (156439)Steven D (GSR)Columbus OHMar-19
District-26Rey AA For Thought Group (714157)Angela BReynoldsburg OHMar-17
District-26Reynoldsburg Saturday Night Group (723251)Tom B (GSR)Columbus OHMar-18
District-26Reynoldsburg Womens 12 & 12 Group (681345)Cassandra D (GSR)Reynoldsburg OHJun-12
District-11Richwood Group (710452)Richard MRichwood OHMar-17
District-26Rise And Shine Group (699639)Blair C (GSR)Gahanna OHMar-11
District-06Riverside A.A. Group (150950)Tameka E (GSR)Toronto OHApr-19
District-22Road To Happy Destiny Group (712660)Mark K (GSR)Hilliard OHAug-16
District-26Rock Bottom 12 & 12 Group (716713)Michael S (GSR)Reynoldsburg OHMar-17
District-18Rock Bottom Group (p) (607485)Lamont SOrient OHMar-08
District-13/14Rock Solid Group (p) (672958)Mark R (GSR)Lancaster OHJan-18
District-07Roseville Candlelight Group (706083)Herold H (GSR)Roseville OHMar-17
District-07Roseville/Crooksville Unity Group (145411)Jaime W (GSR)Roseville OHJul-17
District-01Rosewood Noon Group (667771)Kimala CRosewood OHJan-08
District-28Round Table Discussion Group (119186)Alec C (GSR)Columbus OHMar-19
District-12Rule 62 Group (132134)Heather L (GSR)Springfield OHMay-12
District-28Rule 62 Group (718662)Marty D (GSR)Columbus OHMar-17
District-13/14S.I.S. (Sister In Sobriety) Gp (648794)Kim S (GSR)Lancaster OHMay-17
District-05S.O.S. Save Our Sobriety Group (149276)John TCoshocton OHJun-08
District-19Sabina Group (145848)Gordon B (GSR)Sabina OHJun-12
District-33Safe Haven Group (647914)Satoshi D (GSR)Columbus OHMar-19
District-01Sat Morn Breakfast Disc Group (125349)Doug M (GSR)Urbana OHFeb-82
District-23Sat Night Big Book Disc Group (146019)Todd D (GSR)Westerville OHMar-11
District-01Sat Nite Mad River #i Group (110872)Lin C (GSR)Urbana OHApr-78
District-30Saturday Afternoon Live Group (630307)Geese AColumbus OHDec-17
District-26Saturday Men's Discussion Group (111110)King SColumbus OHMay-15
District-08/09Saturday Mens Discussion Group (131111)Stephen E. H (GSR)Newark OHMar-13
District-08/09Saturday Midnite Group (607668)Michael CNewark OHAug-13
District-28Saturday Morning Seminar Group (719236)Terence J W (GSR)Columbus OHMar-17
District-16Saturday Night Knucklehead Grp (161410)Gordon S. F (GSR)Athens OHMar-90
District-30Saturday Night Linworth Group (137360)Linda D (GSR)Columbus OHMar-17
District-06Saturday Night Live Group (654721)Carmine L (GSR)Steubenville OHMar-03
District-19Saturday Night Live Group (617159)Karla B (GSR)Washington Ct House OHJul-19
District-18Saturday Night Live Group (721895)James C (GSR)Chillicothe OHOct-17
District-02Saturday Night Special Group (111262)John BMarion OHSep-77
District-23Saturday Night Welcome Group (179423)Jack L SColumbus OHMar-11
District-06Saturday Nite Live A.A. Group (119790)Shawn TCambridge OHNov-16
District-16Saturday Serenity Group (647526)Doug B (GSR)Athens OHSep-11
District-30Scioto View Serenity Group (148461)Tom B (GSR)Columbus OHMar-17
District-22Secular Sobriety AA Group (699693)Ed S (GSR)Dublin OHSep-16
District-10Seeds Of Sobriety Group (p) (647054)Marsha LDelaware OHNov-01
District-06Seekers Group (111358)Tammy M (GSR)Steubenville OHOct-13
District-12Serenity Box Group (149282)William SSpringfield OHJul-15
District-15Serenity Group (133799)Tim S (GSR)Marietta OHNov-18
District-19Serenity Group (171493)Steve DHillsboro OHDec-04
District-11Serenity Group Of A.A. (p) (704615)Tina GMarysville OHMar-17
District-10Serenity Inc. Group (712587)Verda E (GSR)Delaware OHJul-14
District-18Serenity On Saturday Group (633229)Bill M (GSR)Chillicothe OHMay-17
District-41Serenity On Saturday Group (639199)Tyrone KColumbus OHNov-14
District-22Serenity On Sunday Group (684281)Don SDublin OHDec-08
District-18Serenity On Sunday Group (721842)Barbara M (GSR)Chillicothe OHSep-17
District-21Shawnee Group (111291)Todd E (GSR)New Boston OHMay-17
District-28Shivering Denizens Mens Group Of AA (710388)Adam DColumbus OHMar-17
District-12Simply A.A. Group (177587)Alison FSpringfield OHMay-11
District-30Simply Sober Group (693703)Don L (GSR)Columbus OHDec-15
District-26Singleness Of Purpose Group (632500)Scott R (GSR)Columbus OHSep-17
District-33Sisters In Serenity Group (657168)Stacy C (GSR)Columbus OHNov-11
District-19Sisters In Sobriety Group (693253)Joanne l L (GSR)Hillsboro OHJan-10
District-Sisters In sobriety Group (726117)Kristina SLondon OHNov-18
District-30Six O'Clock News Group (626096)Debra R (GSR)Columbus OHNov-14
District-28Smiling Sallies Group (710686)Jennifer WColumbus OHOct-15
District-12SOA Group (600397)Kristy R (GSR)Springfield OHJul-06
District-07Sober 'N' Crazy Breakfast Gp (177753)Zanesville OHJun-11
District-37Sober House Group (717134)Johnny M (GSR)Columbus OHMar-17
District-17Sober On Sunday Group (640876)Robert OMc Arthur OHOct-00
District-34Sober On Sunday Morning Group (712661)Yvette T (GSR)Columbus OHJun-17
District-34Sober Sisters Group (725365)June NColumbus OHJan-19
District-13/14Sober Voices Group (676235)Tricia ONew Lexington OHAug-07
District-37Sobriety With Love Group (143770)Ralph A (GSR)Obetz OHApr-13
District-30Sobrietys Lifeline & 11 Step Gp (136573)Mark T (GSR)Columbus OHJun-12
District-10Solution Group (641836)Cheryl SWesterville OHJun-15
District-13/14Somerset Open End Lead Group (629967)Roy M (GSR)Somerset OHJul-98
District-13/14Somerset Rule 62 Group (672427)William O (GSR)Somerset OHJan-08
District-19Sometimes Quickly Sometimes Slowly Group (720315)Linda T (GSR)Blanchester OHSep-18
District-37South Ohio Speakers Group (677100)Chad M (GSR)Columbus OHMay-17
District-18South Side Serenity Group (674632)Barbara M (GSR)Chillicothe OHOct-17
District-26Southeast Breakfast Group (654097)Dion M (GSR)Columbus OHSep-19
District-37Southside Breakfast Group (655946)Brittany NColumbus OHJul-13
District-37Southside Discussion Group (139879)Gordon S (GSR)Columbus OHAug-07
District-37Southside Sunday Morning Group (721121)Leslie MColumbus OHApr-17
District-18Spiritual Awakening Breakfast Group (718392)Lynn M (GSR)Chillicothe OHMay-17
District-23Spiritual Awakening Group (637410)Ed CWorthington OHFeb-00
District-12Spiritual Gangsters Group (724492)Emily S (GSR)Dublin OHJul-18
District-37Spiritual Life Is Not A Theory Gp (637162)Andrew S. MPickerington OHJan-16
District-21Spiritually Fit Group (725267)Raymond D (GSR)Otway OHOct-18
District-26Spring Into Sobriety Group (723916)Jay G (GSR)Columbus OHJun-18
District-03St. Bernard Big Book Group (656670)Janet TSaint Bernard OHJun-07
District-12St. John's Group (110829)Tony MSpringfield OHMay-15
District-11Starting Over Group (p) (610427)Kk FunknownFeb-96
District-23Step By Step Group (126693)Anne PWorthington OHMay-11
District-13/14Stepping Out Group (p) (668413)Charles JNelsonville OHNov-05
District-26Stepping Stone Group (111114)Lily LColumbus OHJun-12
District-11Stepping Up Group (716156)Jean PLondon OHMar-17
District-16Steps Of Sobriety Group (690429)Jerry B (GSR)Athens OHAug-09
District-07Steps To Serenity Group (630911)VirginiaZanesville OHJun-05
District-11Stepsisters Women's Candelight Group (704619)Karen TLondon OHJun-12
District-06Steubenville West End Group (130475)Stu C (GSR)Steubenville OHSep-83
District-12Stick And Stay Group (701453)Micah H (GSR)Springfield OHOct-11
District-13/14Stone City Sobriety Group (716848)Deb R (GSR)Lithopolis OHMar-17
District-28Stop 'N' Grow Midday Group (136913)Ian B (GSR)Columbus OHMay-14
District-28Stop And Stay Stopped Group (161882)Julie J (GSR)Columbus OHJul-15
District-28Storytime Group (722206)Annette PColumbus OHOct-17
District-34Straight Up A.A. 12 Steps Group (675806)Hugh G (GSR)Grove City OHJan-19
District-30Straight Up A.A. North Group (722384)T. L. VColumbus OHOct-17
District-Strong Recovering Women Group (729027)Kathy D (GSR)Marion OHJul-19
District-34Strong Women In Sobriety Group (714554)Susan M (GSR)Columbus OHMar-17
District-10Sunbury Footprints Group (704739)Katrina CSunbury OHMar-17
District-10Sunbury Friends Living Sober Group (691837)Chuck WSunbury OHMar-10
District-10Sunbury Men Living Sober Group (704837)Larry HSunbury OHMay-12
District-10Sunbury Safe Haven Group (704601)John B (GSR)Sunbury OHApr-12
District-30Sunday Breakfast Group (111115)Zac F (GSR)Columbus OHJul-15
District-08/08Sunday Breakfast Group (142286)Shawn F (GSR)Newark OHJul-19
District-12Sunday Evening Smoke-Free Grp (133489)Dwight M (GSR)Springfield OHNov-18
District-07Sunday Get Together Group (p) (618660)Jean MZanesville OHDec-14
District-06Sunday Morning Awareness Group (140366)AJ C (GSR)Steubenville OHNov-03
District-13/14Sunday Morning Breakfast Group (121634)Jim GLancaster OHAug-06
District-01Sunday Night 12 & 12 Group (142825)Ryan E (GSR)Urbana OHAug-16
District-12Sunday Night Big Book Study Gp (171281)Linda A PSpringfield OHNov-15
District-06Sunday Night Celebration Group (179776)Darrell B (GSR)Steubenville OHSep-16
District-02Sunday Night Clean Air Group (127901)Larry HMarion OHDec-82
District-30Sunday Night Closed Group (137903)Jim L (GSR)Columbus OHNov-85
District-06Sunday Night Group (721024)Jim R (GSR)Steubenville OHApr-17
District-16Sunday Night Lead Group (161420)Janalee S (GSR)Athens OHFeb-12
District-07Sunday Night Northside Group (111456)Courtney W (altGSR)Zanesville OHJan-19
District-13/14Sunday Prestige Group (678632)Tom C (GSR)Lancaster OHMay-08
District-30Sunday Reflections Group (175429)Matthew G C (GSR)Columbus OHApr-19
District-30Sunday Riverside Disc Group (132926)Alberta J A (GSR)Columbus OHJan-14
District-06Sunday Sunrise Group (649950)David M (GSR)Cambridge OHMay-02
District-15Sunday Variety Group (110828)Jack AMarietta OHSep-77
District-19Sunlight Of The Spirit Women's Group (695857)Nan LWilmington OHJun-12
District-26Sunny Side Of Sobriety Group (725100)Donn RColumbus OHSep-18
District-33Sunshine Group (709068)John W (GSR)Columbus OHMar-17
District-19Sunshine Group (171265)Charles S (GSR)Hillsboro OHJul-05
District-08/09Sunshine Group (130634)Andy N (GSR)Newark OHMay-14
District-22T.G.I.F (Thank God I'm Free) Group (714397)Mike CHilliard OHMar-17
District-30T.G.I.F. Serenity Group (606500)Jim GColumbus OHDec-14
District-37Tag 5 Group (156437)Andy KObetz OHApr-89
District-06Tell It Like It Is Group (163105)Pat A (GSR)Steubenville OHDec-17
District-22The Dog Pound Group (139183)Mark SHillaird OHNov-08
District-10Think Before You Drink Group (662305)Alex GSunbury OHJan-08
District-13/14Thornville Fri Night A.A. Grp (163937)Jashua N (GSR)Thornville OHSep-90
District-34Three Legacies Group (147227)R. Paul S (GSR)Columbus OHApr-15
District-37Thurman Avenue Step Group (156637)Becky T (altGSR)Columbus OHOct-94
District-30Thurs Noon Men Living Sober Gp (645209)Merrill MColumbus OHNov-11
District-04Thursday Brown Bag Group (135682)Belinda R (GSR)Mt. Vernon OHApr-12
District-13/14Thursday Choice Group (658032)Jeffery RLancaster OHApr-16
District-06Thursday Hilltop A.A. Group (657464)Steve WBelmont OHJan-08
District-08/09Thursday Just Say No Group (158482)John P (altGSR)Newark OHSep-89
District-28Thursday Morning As Bill Sees It Group (723699)John MColumbus OHJun-18
District-05Thursday Night A.A. Group (111128)Loran F (GSR)Coshocton OHMar-11
District-19Thursday Night Jail House Group (p) (668863)Brian MWilmington OHJun-11
District-02Thursday Night Marion A.A. Grp (111260)Devina BMarion OHFeb-04
District-19Thursday Night Miracles Open Discussion Group (669795)Jamie P (GSR)Wilmington OHNov-11
District-16Thursday Night Serenity Group (613687)Sam KNelsonville OHAug-96
District-13/14Thursday Nite Open Lead Group (133924)Rosalynn OLancaster OHSep-08
District-23Thursday Nite Welcome Group (134685)Terry W (GSR)Columbus OHMar-11
District-08/09Thursday Noon Discussion Group (157793)Lacey H (GSR)Newark OHJul-89
District-06Towers Big Book Study Group (701693)Kasey M (altGSR)Steubenville OHOct-13
District-30Tradition Three Happy Hour Gp (625321)Kirk P (GSR)Columbus OHMay-14
District-17Tri-County Group (111192)Joe P (GSR)Gallipolis OHMay-17
District-30Trinity Noon Meeting Group (121071)Kalen C (GSR)Columbus OHNov-11
District-30True Partnership Group (707130)Ed G (GSR)Columbus OHMar-17
District-08/09Try Gratitude It's Free (TGIF)Group (708982)Jodie WNewark OHMay-13
District-06Tues Night Open Disc Group (137524)Larry DCambridge OHFeb-12
District-22Tuesday Closed Discussion Group (138869)Michael V (GSR)Dublin OHFeb-05
District-30Tuesday Mens Group (645218)Jeff L (GSR)Columbus OHNov-11
District-23Tuesday Mens Rope Holders Group (676304)Mark P (GSR)Columbus OHDec-14
District-08/09Tuesday Moundbuilders Group (111288)Terrie L S (GSR)Newark OHJun-09
District-06Tuesday Night (Seekers Of Sobriety) Group (696854)John J V (GSR)Steubenville OHSep-18
District-12Tuesday Night 3rd Step Group (630039)Larry L (GSR)Springfield OHMay-11
District-06Tuesday Night Beginners Group (157344)Jason DSteubenville OHApr-04
District-01Tuesday Night Big Book Group (143716)David W (GSR)Urbana OHJul-19
District-08/09Tuesday Night Closed Disc Gp (143131)Marcie C (GSR)Johnstown OHSep-17
District-23Tuesday Night Welcome Group (111094)Marc W (GSR)Columbus OHMar-11
District-02Tuesday Nite Big Book Group (132569)Tim DMarion OHMar-12
District-03Tuesday Nite Keep It Simple Gp (627713)Dan C (GSR)Bucyrus OHDec-14
District-08/09Tuesday Noon Group (171730)Thomas C (GSR)Newark OHJun-16
District-12Tuesday Nooner Group (632662)John M (GSR)Springfield OHMay-11
District-13/14Tuesday Open Lead Group (111230)Shirley Monk MLancaster OHSep-08
District-07Tuesday Today Group (177754)Zanesville OHJun-11
District-33Turn Key Group (p) (179922)unknownNov-11
District-22Turning Point Group (706106)Todd W (GSR)Dublin OHJan-13
District-15Twin City Group (131569)Steve G (GSR)Mcconnelsville OHApr-12
District-02Two Doors Down Open Discussion Group (700461)Gene HMarion OHApr-11
District-26Under New Management Group (139512)Amy A (GSR)Westerville OHJun-12
District-26Unity Group (669049)Jamilah S (GSR)Whitehall OHMay-15
District-Upper Arlington As Bill Sees It Group (727404)Jessica L (GSR)Columbus OHMar-19
District-30Upper Arlington Lytham Road Gp (111118)Joseph O (GSR)Columbus OHMay-19
District-33Upper Room Group (118451)Travis CColumbus OHMar-14
District-01Urbana Friday Noon As Bill Sees It Group (709086)Paula M P (GSR)Urbana OHMay-13
District-01Urbana Mens Ratskeller Group (659728)Thurman FUrbana OHApr-11
District-28Variety In Sobriety Group (674833)Eric UWesterville OHSep-10
District-33Volunteer Group (147690)Bob H (GSR)Columbus OHNov-11
District-26Wake Up Into Action Group (713093)Jason S (GSR)Westerville OHAug-14
District-28Walking Through The 12&12 Grp (169879)Roger MColumbus OHOct-94
District-19Washington Court House Group (111426)Karla B (GSR)Washington Ct House OHJun-11
District-19Washington Court House Noon Group (687982)Hilda B (GSR)Washington Ct House OHMay-10
District-34Wave Three Group (129650)Dana JGrove City OHMay-17
District-11Way Out Group (709405)Julie R (GSR)Marysville OHJul-13
District-12We Believe Group (715611)Mary CSpringfield OHMar-17
District-16We Came To Live Sober Group (616171)Phil M (GSR)Athens OHJul-09
District-34We Do Recover Group (709014)Tosha G (GSR)Columbus OHMar-17
District-13/14We Shall Be Free Group (648419)Cherl ALancaster OHJun-17
District-05We Think Not Group (681344)David G (GSR)Coshocton OHJun-08
District-07Wed Freedom Fighters Group (p) (625415)Jean MZanesville OHOct-97
District-06Wed Night Open Discussion Grp (145587)Tom M (GSR)Cambridge OHNov-87
District-07Wednesday Downtown A.A. Group (111455)Ashley R (GSR)Zanesville OHJun-19
District-03Wednesday Night Discussion Grp (121611)Mel S (GSR)Bucyrus OHSep-80
District-19Wednesday Night Open Lead Group (725663)Paula JWilmington OHSep-18
District-16Wednesday Night Women's Group (710492)Nancy R (GSR)Athens OHMay-18
District-19Wednesday Nite Live Group (146170)Daniel B (GSR)Washington Ct House OHApr-19
District-08/09Wednesday Noon Swing Shift & Friends Gp (159696)Hobie V (GSR)Newark OHMar-96
District-28Wednesday Promises Group (657395)Peg S (GSR)Columbus OHMar-11
District-18Weekday Noon Group (136985)Nancy D (GSR)Chillicothe OHFeb-13
District-21Weekend Winners Group (128760)Jesse M (GSR)Portsmouth OHFeb-19
District-02Welcome Home Group (629963)Carol B (GSR)Marion OHApr-19
District-30West Fifth Avenue Group (111120)Matt W (GSR)Columbus OHNov-11
District-05West Lafayette Group Of Alcoholics Anonymous (714016)Rick T (GSR)West Lafayette OHApr-15
District-01West Liberty Group (143545)Diana DWest Liberty OHApr-87
District-16West Side Beginners Group (687121)David D (GSR)Athens OHOct-18
District-23Westerville 12 Step Group (138787)John S (GSR)Westerville OHMar-11
District-10Westerville Alcoholics Anonymous of A.A. Group (687877)Brian U (GSR)Westerville OHFeb-09
District-10Westerville Friday Night H.O.W. Group (662701)Harold EWesterville OHMar-15
District-23Westerville Group (111429)Mark G (GSR)Westerville OHMar-11
District-10Westerville Sat Morn Kiss Grp (149532)Art DWesterville OHFeb-15
District-10Westerville Sunday Night Big Book In The Basement Group Of AA (711949)Karen S (GSR)Westerville OHFeb-15
District-26Westerville Women's Recovery Group (613251)Candace R (GSR)Westerville OHSep-17
District-23Westerville Workshop Group (111430)Scott TWesterville OHMar-11
District-34Westside Hope Dealers Group (719344)John G (GSR)Columbus OHMar-17
District-37Willing To Change AA Group (709125)Omer A JColumbus OHMar-17
District-30Willingness Group (179265)Tom KColumbus OHMar-17
District-19Wilmington Just Be There Group (614416)Tim F (GSR)Wilmington OHMay-19
District-19Wilmington Out To Lunch Bunch Group (705429)Mike M (GSR)Wilmington OHJul-12
District-19Wilmington Tuesday Night Group (617270)Brian M (GSR)Wilmington OHSep-11
District-37Winchester Freedom Group (717454)Heather I (GSR)Columbus OHMar-17
District-33Winner Group (161965)Kimberly BColumbus OHNov-11
District-10Winter Street Group (111151)Dan D (GSR)Delaware OHJan-14
District-15Women In The Solution Group (673188)Kathy S (GSR)Caldwell OHJan-08
District-33Women Living Sober Group (715172)Cynthia RColumbus OHMar-17
District-34Women Of McKinley Group (706999)Columbus OHMar-17
District-18Women's Candlelight Group (721909)Ginny M (GSR)Chillicothe OHOct-17
District-10Women's Freedom Group (725564)Emily B (GSR)Lewis Center OHOct-18
District-28Women's Work In Progress Group (719361)Louisa A CColumbus OHMar-17
District-04Womens Big Book Step Study Gp (171478)Rosie UMt. Vernon OHJul-15
District-28Womens Early Birds Gp (136293)Amy J (GSR)Columbus OHNov-13
District-21Womens Freedom Group (144233)Amanda C (GSR)Portsmouth OHMar-14
District-28Womens H.O.W. Group (140172)Pud BColumbus OHJan-16
District-22Womens Hope Is In The Book Group (713818)Kellie S (GSR)Dublin OHAug-17
District-34Womens New Hope Group (640696)Pam R (GSR)Columbus OHMar-14
District-08/09Womens Saturday Morning Group (146836)Dawn W (GSR)Newark OHJun-19
District-30Womens Serenity Group (147313)Liz L (GSR)Columbus OHAug-07
District-26Womens Sobriety & Serenity Grp (618047)Andrea J (GSR)Columbus OHMar-16
District-30Womens Sunset Group (628038)Jo Ann B (GSR)Columbus OHMar-98
District-15Woodsfield Group (126156)Jonathon C (GSR)Woodsfield OHJun-15
District-23Worthington Group (111441)Melanie P (GSR)Worthington OHAug-16
District-23Worthington Liberty Group (625316)Kimberly WWorthington OHMay-11
District-07Y Bridge Group (111457)Vincent WZanesville OHMar-11
District-13/14Ya Gotta Want It Group (684602)Connie D (GSR)Lancaster OHDec-08
District-26You Are My Sunshine Group (725099)Donn RColumbus OHSep-18
District-18You Gotta Want It Group (173648)Jim B (GSR)Chillicothe OHMay-17
District-13/14Young & Sober Group (703430)Roger LLancaster OHJun-13
District-07Zane State Friday Night Group (110785)Mark SZanesville OHJun-04
District-10Zoo Group (647492)Rod T (GSR)Powell OHMar-17

Group Services Committee News

Three Legacies Group & District 34 Workshop | September 28, 2019

How to Arrive at an Informed Group Conscience and Sponsorship District 34 Workshop Hosted by the Three Legacies Group 2930 W. Broad Street Columbus, OH 43204 Hoge Memorial Presbyterian Church September 28, 2019 10 A.M. to 2 P.M. 10 A.M. How to arrive at an informed group conscience panel 10:45 A.M. Sponsorship panel discussion 11:15 … Read more Three Legacies Group & District 34 Workshop | September 28, 2019

Sponsorship in Alcoholics Anonymous

Over the years sponsorship has evolved into an important part of Alcoholics Anonymous.  Sponsorship can be defined as one alcoholic who has made some progress in recovery and/or performance in service, sharing this experience with another alcoholic who is just starting the journey.  The need to help one another is as important today as it … Read more Sponsorship in Alcoholics Anonymous

69th General Service Highlights | February 27, 2019

Stephen S., Area 53 Central and Southeastern Ohio   The Area Highlights are two-minute presentations made by the Delegates from the various Areas at the General Service Conference. They provide basic facts about each of the Areas for the other Delegates. Below is the presentation that our Delegate will present this year.   “Area 53 … Read more 69th General Service Highlights | February 27, 2019

Area 53 GSR School – District 21 – Portsmouth, Ohio

District 21 is hosting a GSR School at the Evangelical Church of Christ, 701 5th St., Portsmouth, OH 45662, on Saturday, May 26, 2018 from 10 AM – 2 PM. This event will be presented by Dan S., Area 53 Group Service Chairperson, and Marcia H., Area 53, District 26, District Committee Member. All materials … Read more Area 53 GSR School – District 21 – Portsmouth, Ohio

GSR School – Portsmouth – May 26, 2018

G.S.R. School in Marysville, OH

If you would like to discover the many resources available to the General Service Representative, please attend the G.S.R. School hosted by Districts 11 Saturday, November 4, 2017 (1:00 – 3:00 PM), Vineyard Church, 913 W. 5th St., Marysville, OH, 43040.

Dan S., Chairperson, Area 53 Group Services Committee

The GSR Kit – The Details

Have you ever heard somebody refer to a GSR Kit? What is in a GSR Kit? Once you’re listed with the General Service Office (GSO) as a new GSR, GSO staff will automatically send you a GSR Kit to help you get started in your service position. These materials are sent to new trusted servants … Read more The GSR Kit – The Details

Who me? Be a G.S.R?

A Note from Your Delegate: The journey to service, beyond the important chores of making coffee, chairing and cleaning table, is experiencing how other groups operate. One great way, is to contemplate, “What is a “General Service Representative?” What are the requirements? Lets think. “Am I sober? Am I willing and am I breathing?” If … Read more Who me? Be a G.S.R?

Group Services Committee Meetings

The Area 53 Group Services Committee will meet on September 9 and September 23 at the COGF Meeting Room,645 W Broad St, Columbus, OH 43215. The committee will meet 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm on both dates – please come to either or both! The purpose of the meeting is to planning the upcoming GSR School hosted by District 15 & 16 on October 15, 2017 in Athens Ohio.

Ohio State Convention Workshops

At the June 4th assembly information will be available on the program and registering for the Ohio State Convention coming up on July 28-30 at the DoubleTree in Columbus Ohio. On Friday, July 28, there are two workshops starting at 4:00pm (see below). The convention program, registration flier, online registration, and other details are available … Read more Ohio State Convention Workshops

Translate »